Staff Home

Principals

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Yankovich, Heather Principal [email protected] 323-6055

Administrative Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Burns, Katie Secretary [email protected] 323-6061
Erhardt, Sandy Secretary [email protected] 323-6059

Teachers

Name Class Email Address Phone Number
Benes, Martha Resource Room [email protected] 323-6029
Brescia, Amanda ASD Teacher [email protected] 323-6027
Brizendine, Lacie Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6030
Crocker, Laura 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6015
Day, Miranda 4th Grade [email protected]  323-6013
Doren, Betsy Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6006
Gavlas, Kristen 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6008
Gerould, Leah Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6003
Godby, Marny Resource Room [email protected] 323-6023
Howard, Sara 4th Grade [email protected] 323-6021
Kline, Johnna 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6009
Millar, Katherine Spanish [email protected]
Moore, Marcia 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6019
Robinson, Kim 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6010
Rosecrans, Jessica Engagement
Specialist
[email protected] 323-6018
Sasak, Nick 4th Grade [email protected] 323-6001
Sefton, David 5th Grade [email protected] 323-6022
Smith, Sarah 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6002
Triemstra, Taylor 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6016
Vanderveen, Rhonda 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6014
Wight, Nic 5th Grade [email protected] 323-6020
Wren, Stephanie 3rd Grade [email protected]

Special Teachers

Name Class Email Address Phone Number
Arnold, Lori Media Specialist [email protected] 323-6085
Chapman, Bailey School Psychologist [email protected] 323-5033
French, Sabrina Music [email protected] 323-6026
Gross, Dawn Speech Pathologist [email protected] 323-6025
Helner, Michelle Music [email protected] 323-6026
Pixley, Mike Art [email protected] 323-6011
Rich, Travis Physical Education [email protected] 323-6028
Russel, Penny Reading Consultant [email protected] 323-6012
Twichell, Kurt STEAM [email protected]

Support Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Anderson, Cari Intervention Paraprofessional [email protected]
Degraves, Andrew Playground Supervisor
Doerschler, Charlene Intervention Paraprofessional
Fox, Tracy ASD Paraprofessional
Gibson, Lynn Cafeteria [email protected] 323-6091
Gregory, Linda Resource Room Paraprofessional [email protected] 323.6001
Hastings, Mike Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Hojnacki, Dave Cafeteria Supervisor
Gaylor, Sherri Cafeteria Supervisor
King, Janelle Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing Interpreter  [email protected]
Kirkendall, Renee Intervention Paraprofessional [email protected]
McDanial, Terri ASD Paraprofessional
McKay, Xenia Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing Interpreter
Mounce, Kara Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing Teacher [email protected]
Narra, Sree Paraprofessional [email protected]
Newell, Tammy Playground Supervisor
Platte, Megan  Resource Room Paraprofessional
Roedel, Allen Head Custodian [email protected] 323-6093
Roberts, Katie ASD Paraprofessional
Robertson, Kathleen Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing Interpreter  [email protected]
Schidecker, Amber Resource Room Paraprofessional
Thompson, Analise Playground Supervisor
Tieche, Terri Intervention Paraprofessional [email protected]
Wendt, Annette Administrative Assistant- Library [email protected] 323-6086
Wydick, Amani Curious Kids [email protected] 323.6005