/Staff Directory
Staff Directory 2017-09-07T14:23:17+00:00

Staff Directory

Principal

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Dygert, Bill Principal [email protected] 323.6100

Administravie Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Callaway, Stacie Administrative Assistant [email protected] 323.6100
Pearson, Jennifer Administrative Assistant [email protected] 323.6100

Student Services

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Harning, Karen Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kazanjian, Tania Paraprofessional [email protected]
Townsend, Holly Paraprofessional [email protected] 323.6124
Glidewell, Cynthia Media Center Assistant [email protected] 323.6186
Shook, Kristen Media Specialist [email protected] 323.6185
Bielang, Kelli KRESA Lead Teacher [email protected] 323.6108
Fletcher, David KRESA Paraprofessional [email protected] 323.6108
Meinema, Deb KRESA Paraprofessional [email protected] 323.6108
Sandelin, Cathy KRESA Paraprofessional [email protected] 323.6108
Cook, Lindsay Custodian [email protected] 323.6193
Rice, Jan Reading Specialist [email protected] 323.6127
Hindman, Shiela Title 1 Teacher [email protected] 323.6120
Wolfe, Jessica Title 1 Teacher [email protected] 323.6128
Kirsch, Rose School Psychologist [email protected]    323.5033
Patterson, Tammy Speech & Language Specialist [email protected]       323.6130
 Frey, Michael Computer Tech [email protected] 323.5134

Teachers

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Whipple, Maile Art [email protected] 323.6111
Ropp, Beverly Music [email protected] 323.6112
Higgason, Casey Physical Education [email protected] 323.6125
Millar, Katherine Spanish [email protected]
Fairchild, Julie Inclusion Specialist [email protected] 323.6131
Williams, Carolann Inclusion Specialist [email protected] 323.6124
Wagenaar, Sara Student/Family Engagement Specialist [email protected] 323.5025
Braat, Michelle Young 5 [email protected] 323.6102
Hamberg, Sara Kindergarten [email protected] 323.6129
Kominek, Allie Kindergarten [email protected] 323.6115
Wick, Kristen Kindergarten [email protected] 323.6101
Fitzmaurice, Carolyn 1st Grade [email protected] 323.6104
Kalleward, Linda 1st Grade [email protected] 323.6107
Kimberly, Kristin 1st Grade [email protected] 323.6105
King, Laura 2nd Grade [email protected] 323.6109
Onderlinde, Mallory 2nd Grade [email protected] 323.6106
Waldvogel, Laurie 2nd Grade [email protected] 323.6117
Aardema, Diane 3rd Grade [email protected] 323.6116
LaDuke, Kim 3rd Grade [email protected] 323.6108
Tubaro, Jordan 3rd Grade [email protected] 323.6110
Clothier, Sheila 4th Grade [email protected] 323.6118
Regulski, Brad 4th Grade [email protected] 323.6103
Storteboom, Jeremy 4th Grade [email protected] 323.6119
Henderson, Amy 5th Grade [email protected] 323.6123
Peer, Teea 5th Grade [email protected] 323.6126
Schreuder, Andy 5th Grade [email protected]s.org 323.6121