Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Alburtus, Eric Principal [email protected] 269.323.5255
Frink, Jason Assistant Principal (A-K) [email protected] 269.323.5257
Salisbury, Tama Assistant Principal (L-Z) [email protected] 269.323.5258
Smith, Nikki Activities Director/Teacher [email protected] 269.323.5265
Wallace, Joe Athletic Director [email protected] 269.323.5256
Houser, Daniel School Resource Officer [email protected] 269.323.5340
Hartlerode, Beau Auditorium Manager [email protected]
Meyle, Jill Administrative Assistant (L-Z) [email protected] 269.323.5281
Schwanzl, Suzanne Administrative Assistant (A-K) [email protected] 269.323.5262
Shearer, Jodi Administrative Assistant [email protected] 269.323-5231
Smith-Moore, Sarah Activities Assistant [email protected] 269.323.5264
Morrissey, Julie Athletic Assistant [email protected] 269.323.5361
Hamet, Ryan Attendance Officer [email protected] 269.323.5259

Student Services

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Cooke, Chris Welcome Center [email protected] 269.323.5261
Enders, Mick Academic Interventionist [email protected] 269.323.5223
Jepson, Lisa Counselor (D, E, O, P, Q, R) [email protected] 269.323.5288
King, Trish Registrar (Test Coordinator/Transcripts) [email protected] 269.323.5282
Kreis, Karen Counselor (J, S-Z) [email protected] 269.323.5277
Hosler, Nick Study Lab [email protected] 269.323.5353
Leonard, Rachel Athletic Trainer [email protected] 269.323.5334
Rank, Sydney Learning Center [email protected] 269.323.5328
Lancaster, Eric IB Coordinator [email protected] 269.323.5248
Schippers, Shannon Counselor (C, G, H, I, K, L) [email protected] 269.323.5278
Drews, Jodi General Info/Appointments [email protected] 269.323.5283
FitzHenry, Karen ESL Tutor [email protected] 269.323.5451
Tarnutzer, Todd Counselor (A-B, F, M-N) [email protected] 269.323.5275

Support Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Bakos, Jennie Speech-Language Therapist [email protected] 269.323.5478
Fitz Henry, Patrick School Psychologist [email protected] 269.323.5031

Teachers

Name Department Email Address Phone Number
Alburtus, Ann English/Yearbook [email protected] 269.323.5230
Baas, Tyler English [email protected] 269.323.5312
Badders, Casey Special Education [email protected] 269.323.5354
Badders, Jason Science [email protected] 269.323.5242
Baker, Brandon Special Education [email protected] 269.323.5344
Baker, Kent History [email protected] 269.323.5253
Banitt, Darcy Chemistry [email protected] 269.323.5207
Bowen, Ashley English [email protected] 269.323.5310
Braford, Cheryl English [email protected] 269.323.5218
Brown, Sara Media Specialist [email protected] 269.323.5364
Carrow, James Science [email protected] 269.323.5349
Chambers, Greg Business [email protected] 269.323.5219
Coon, Robbie Social Studies [email protected] 269.323.5319
Crooks, Samantha English/Social Studies [email protected] 269.323.5308
Czuk, Chris Math/Science [email protected] 269.323.5227
Deja, Caitlin Special Education [email protected] 269.323.5214
Eichstaedt, Katie Health [email protected] 269.323.5206
Flachs, Rachel French [email protected] 269.323.5309
Flynn, Pat Band [email protected] 269.323.5331
Flynn, Rennee Band [email protected] 269.323.5331
Foerster, Brett Phys. Ed. [email protected] 269.323.5335
Forero, Pilar Spanish [email protected] 269.323.5320
Freeland, Mike Spanish [email protected] 269.323.5202
French, Amber History [email protected] 269.323.5326
Frink, Kathleen Math [email protected] 269.323.5225
Grand, Kayleen History [email protected]geps.org 269.323.5221
Halloran, Tim Math [email protected] 269.323.5210
Honeysett, Liz Art/Machine Woods [email protected] 269.323.5241
Hoopingarner, Rob Math [email protected] 269.323.5301
Huff, Laura English [email protected] 269.323.5339
Hunter, Cindy Choir [email protected] 269.323.5333
Iasci, Andy Social Science [email protected] 269.323.5330
Kaylor, Aja Science [email protected] 269.323.5217
Keeler, Martha Math [email protected] 269.323.5303
King, Joe Art [email protected] 269.323.5243
Kirschman, Angie Math/Child Development [email protected] 269.323.5305
Krzan, Noah Math [email protected] 269.323.5232
Kubinski, Rachel English [email protected] 269.323.5317
Lait, Jim Business/Social Science [email protected] 269.323.5224
Lancaster, Eric Social Science [email protected] 269.323.5248
Lane, Chris Science [email protected] 269.323.5249
Larner, Kyle Math [email protected] 269.323.5311
Laurencig, Cathy Science [email protected] 269.323.5220
LaVasseur, Janet English [email protected] 269.323.5316
Lewis, Sara Business [email protected] 269.323.5226
Mazei, Janice Spanish [email protected] 269.323.5322
McClish, Silvia Orchestra [email protected] 269.323.5607
Mills, Theresa English [email protected] 269.323.5318
Moore, Carolyn English/French [email protected] 269.323.5346
Moss, Bonnie Spanish [email protected] 269.323.5323
Nelson, Jamie Special Education [email protected] 269.323.5214
Patrick, Allison Band [email protected]
Peck, Brian Special Education [email protected] 269.323.5324
Pepper, Melanie Math [email protected] 269.323.5302
Phillips, James English/Central Stampede [email protected] 269.323.5313
Phipps, Kate Social Science/English [email protected] 269.323.5252
Rearick, Tammy Math [email protected] 269.323.5304
Reidel, Rachele Spanish [email protected] 269.323.5321
Richardson, Jaelynne Special Education [email protected] 269.323.5215
Robinson, Lisa Special Education [email protected] 269.323.5315
Schafer, Jim Phys. Ed. [email protected] 269.323.5335
Sutherland, Mark Social Science [email protected] 269.323.5244
Tabor, Matt Math/Phys. Ed. [email protected] 269.323.5306
Taylor, Jon Science [email protected] 269.323.5235
Tucker, Cheryl Family & Consumer Science [email protected] 269.323.5205
Uhlmann, Marc Social Science [email protected] 269.323.5245
Wytko, Dan Science/Math [email protected] 269.323.5233