Staff Directory

Principals

Name Title Email Address Phone
Huber, Michael Interim Principal [email protected] 323.5455
Hinga, Kelly Assistant Principal [email protected] 323.5458
Ledlow, Nathan Assistant Principal [email protected] 323.5457
Riker, Chris Athletic Director [email protected] 323.5456

Student Services

Name Title Email Address Phone
DiMaggio, Amy Counselor L-Q [email protected] 323.5472
Figueroa, Cindy Counselor R-Z [email protected] 323.5424
Hovestadt, Krista Counselor E-K [email protected] 323.5420
Smith, Shari Counselor A-D [email protected] 323.5527

Administrative Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone
Brotebeck, Sue Main Office [email protected] 323.5463
Clemens, Trace 3rd Floor Office Secretary [email protected] 323.5471
Fern, Sara Athletic Office Secretary [email protected] 323.5561
Kucharski, Cheryl 1st Floor Office Secretary [email protected] 323.5562
Mach, Amy Counseling Secretary [email protected] 323.5475
Mein, Samantha Principal’s Secretary [email protected] 323.5461
Miller, Deb Media Center Secretary [email protected] 323.5486
Schumaker, Kim Main Office + Counseling Secretary [email protected] 323.5464

Support Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone
Bakos, Jennie Speech-Language Therapist [email protected] 323.5478
Burleson, Kevin School Resource Officer [email protected] 323.5460
Currie, Janelle Athletic Trainer [email protected] 323.5582
Danielson, Libby Work Based Learning & Transition Coordinator [email protected] 323.5402
Driver, Erica DEI Coordinator [email protected] 323.5479
Gottschalk, Diane Computer Technician [email protected] 323.5133
Lambert, April Head Custodian [email protected] 323.5493
Robinson, Laura Psychologist [email protected] 323.5450
White, Kevin Interventionist [email protected] 323.5432
Zemlick, Emily Communications & Data Coordinator [email protected] 323.5466

Teachers

Name Department Email Address Phone
Ailes, Nicole Special Education [email protected] 323.5521
Andrews, Chris Health, IB Sports, Finance [email protected] 323.5406
Anthony, Emily FACS [email protected] 323.5401
Armitage, Chris Science [email protected] 323.5411
Barrett, Kimberly Art [email protected] 323.5482
Bieszard, Colin Band [email protected] 323.5421
Brennan, Sean Orchestra [email protected] 323.5593
Callen, Nikki Math [email protected] 323.5503
Canenguez, Heather Spanish [email protected] 323.5517
Clark, Jessica Science [email protected] 323.5531
Cardona, Adam Physical Education [email protected] 323.5586
Decker, Brent Choir Assistant [email protected]
Derenne, Greathen Social Studies [email protected] 323.5447
Dixon, Amber Social Studies [email protected] 323.5442
Dunham, Chris Special Education [email protected] 323.5037
Everts, Kristin Special Education [email protected] 323.5414
Fitzpatrick, John Social Studies [email protected] 323.5439
Francis, Emily Special Education [email protected] 323.5576
Friedman, Jeanne Latin, Spanish [email protected] 323.5516
Fryling, Christopher Math [email protected]
Furlong, Christopher FACS [email protected] 323.5404
Giles, Austin Special Education [email protected] 323.5281
Grattan, Allison English, Social Studies [email protected] 323.5445
Greeley, Patrick Math [email protected] 323.5422
Gwyn, Anna English [email protected] 323.5419
Hall, Megan Special Education [email protected] 323.5574
Hebner, Randy Math [email protected] 323.5509
Hertel, Donna Science [email protected] 323.5412
Hoekstra, Jamie French [email protected] 323.5512
Holso, Melissa Band [email protected] 323.5421
Irish, Shannon Special Education [email protected] 323.5421
Killmer, Colin Science [email protected] 323.5508
Kolodzieczyk, Matt English [email protected] 323.5465
Kozian, Sarah Science [email protected] 323.5407
Kuiper, Laurie Special Education [email protected] 323.5508
Ledlow, Ryan Directed Learning [email protected] 323.5538
Mason, Michelle Science [email protected] 323.5410
McKenzie, Cheryl Math [email protected] 323.5504
McNeal, Brett Psychology [email protected] 323.5510
Messing, Curtis Math [email protected] 323.5408
Meyer, Amy Business [email protected] 323.5513
Miller, Lisa Media Center [email protected] 323.5489
Miller, Sarah English [email protected] 323.5444
Mulay-Koch, Denene EFA [email protected] 323-5596
Neal, Ben English [email protected] 323.5435
Neterer, Megan Math [email protected] 323-5523
Nott, Sarah Art [email protected] 323.5540
Olsen, Justin Science [email protected] 323.5505
Paffhausen, Kyle Business [email protected] 323.5515
Palmer, Kim Social Studies [email protected] 323.5434
Patterson, Jeanine Business [email protected] 323.5532
Paynich, Kaitlyn Spanish [email protected] 323.5529
Poulsen, Daniall Science [email protected] 323.5413
Prom, Chris Science [email protected] 323.5581
Quist, Josh Social Studies [email protected] 323.5528
Rath, Christy Spanish [email protected] 323.5518
Rewa, Lucas Social Studies [email protected] 323.5537
Rikkers, Karen Interior Design [email protected]
Searing, Rick Social Studies [email protected] 323.5474
Swinehart, Jim Math [email protected] 323.5514
Swoboda, Kelsey Special Education [email protected] 323.5575
Tarleton, Kay ELL [email protected] 323.5436
Thorpe, Amanda English, Journalism [email protected] 323.5430
Twichell, Kurt Physical Education [email protected] 323.5580
Vichinsky, Nick English [email protected] 323.5431
Wangler, Lindsey English, Yearbook [email protected] 323.5415
Warfield, Aaron ELL [email protected] 323.5443
Weeks, Cece English, Drama, Forensics [email protected] 323.5440
Wendland, Aimee English [email protected] 323.5438
Whiteoak, Chelsea Choir [email protected] 323.5742
Wood, Joe Social Studies, Senate [email protected] 323.5433
Wykrent, Jeff Wood Technology [email protected] 323.5423