Staff Directory

Principals

Name Title Email Address Phone
French, Jim Principal [email protected] 323.5455
Hinga, Kelly Assistant Principal [email protected] 323.5458
Ledlow, Nathan Assistant Principal [email protected] 323.5457
Riker, Chris Athletic Director [email protected] 323.5456

 

Student Services

Name Title Email Address Phone
DiMaggio, Amy Counselor [email protected] 323-5472
Figueroa, Cindy Counselor [email protected] 323-5424
Hovestadt, Krista Counselor [email protected] 323-5420
Smith, Shari Counselor [email protected] 323-5527

 

Administrative Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone
Brotebeck, Sue Main Office [email protected] 323-5463
Clemens, Trace 3rd Floor Office Secretary [email protected] 323-5471
Fern, Sara 1st Floor Office Secretary [email protected] 323-5562
Hunter, Stacey Counseling Secretary [email protected] 323-5475
Loiselle, Kim Main Office + Counseling Secretary [email protected] 323.5464
Mein, Samantha Principal’s Secretary [email protected] 323-5461
Miller, Deb Media Center Secretary [email protected] 323-5486
Schermerhorn, Kelli Athletic Office Secretary [email protected] 323-5561

 

Support Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone
Bakos, Jennie Speech-Language Therapist [email protected] 323-5478
Gottschalk, Diane Computer Technician [email protected] 323-5133
Morem, Janelle Athletic Trainer [email protected] 323-5582
Marsh, Brenda Communications and Data Coordinator [email protected] 323-5466
Richter, Megan Transition Coordinator [email protected] 323-5037
Robinson, Laura Psychologist [email protected] 323-5450
Pierman, Brannon Police Liaison Officer [email protected] 323-5460
Tanner, April Head Custodian [email protected] 323-5493

 

Teachers

Name Department Email Address Phone
Ailes, Nicole Special Education [email protected] 323-5521
Andrews, Chris Health, IB Sports, Finance [email protected] 323.5406
Anthony, Emily FACS [email protected] 323.5401
Armitage, Chris Science [email protected] 323.5411
Bartz, Josh Band [email protected] 323.5421
Brennan, Sean Orchestra [email protected] 323-5835
Burnside, Esther Special Education [email protected] 323.5428
Callen, Nikki Math [email protected] 323-5503
Canenguez, Heather Spanish [email protected] 323.5517
Clark, Jessica Science [email protected] 323.5531
Cardona, Adam Physical Education [email protected] 323-5586
Crocker, Scott English [email protected] 323.5431
Derenne, Greathen Social Studies [email protected] 323.5447
Dixon, Amber Social Studies [email protected] 323.5442
Engel, Stephanie English [email protected] 323.5446
Everts, Kristin Special Education [email protected] 323.5414
Fitzpatrick, John Social Studies [email protected] 323.5439
Francis, Emily Special Education [email protected] 323.5576
Friedman, Jeanne Latin, Spanish [email protected] 323.5516
Furlong, Christopher FACS [email protected] 323.5404
Grattan, Allison English, Social Studies [email protected]  323-5445
Gwyn, Anna English [email protected] 323-
Hall, Megan Special Education [email protected] 323.5574
Hassing-Pierce, Jamie French [email protected] 323.5512
Hebner, Randy Math [email protected] 323.5509
Hellmers, Rose Choir [email protected] 323.5742
Hertel, Donna Science [email protected] 323.5412
Hill, Bryan Spanish [email protected] 323.5520
Kamm, Matt Wood Technology [email protected] 323.5423
Killmer, Colin Science [email protected] 323.5409
Kolodzieczyk, Matt English [email protected] 323-5465
Kozian, Sarah Science [email protected] 323.5407
Kuiper, Laurie Special Education [email protected] 323.5508
Kuipers, Kelsey Special Education [email protected] 323-5575
Leander, Jim Automotive [email protected] 337.0220
Ledlow, Ryan Directed Learning [email protected] 323.5538
Long, Jim Math [email protected] 323-5501
Lowe, Melissa KRESA Special Education [email protected] 323.5402
Mason, Michelle Science [email protected] 323.5410
McKenzie, Cheryl Math [email protected] 323-5504
McNeal, Brett Psychology [email protected] 323.5728
Messing, Curtis Math [email protected] 323.5408
Meyer, Amy Business [email protected] 323.5513
Miller, Lisa Media Center [email protected] 323-5489
Miller, Sarah English [email protected] 323.5444
Moreno, Amanda Math [email protected] 323.5422
Mulay-Koch, Denene EFA, Choir Assistant [email protected] 323-5596
Neal, Ben English [email protected] 323.5435
Neterer, Megan Math [email protected] 323-5523
Nott, Sarah Art [email protected] 323.5540
Olsen, Justin Science [email protected] 323.5505
Paffhausen, Kyle Business [email protected] 323.5515
Palmer, Kim Social Studies [email protected] 323.5434
Patterson, Jeanine Business [email protected] 323.5532
Paynich, Kaitlyn Spanish [email protected] 323.5529
Poulsen, Daniall Science [email protected] 323.5413
Powell, Nicole Math [email protected] 323-5502
Prom, Chris Science [email protected] 323-5581
Quist, Josh Social Studies [email protected]
Rath, Christy Spanish [email protected] 323.5518
Rewa, Lucas Social Studies [email protected] 323.5537
Schermerhorn, Pete Physical Education [email protected] 323.5580
Searing, Rick Social Studies [email protected] 323.5474
Swinehart, Jim Math [email protected] 323.5514
Terry, Michelle English [email protected] 323-5446
Thorpe, Amanda English, Journalism [email protected] 323.5430
Wangler, Lindsey English, Yearbook [email protected] 323.5415
Weeks, Cece English, Drama, Forensics [email protected] 323.5440
Wendland, Aimee English [email protected] 323.5438
Wood, Joe Social Studies, Senate [email protected] 323-5433