Staff Directory

Principal

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
McCarren, Effie Principal [email protected] 323-6600

 Administrative Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Hayward, Mindi Secretary [email protected] 323-6659
Burnham, Brandi Secretary [email protected] 323-6661

Student Services

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Barnes, Zoe School Psychologist [email protected]geps.org  323-5022
Loso, Marianne Engagement Specialist [email protected]  323-6622

 Teachers

Name Class Email Address Phone Number
Conroy, Alison 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6635
Braden, Maggie 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6611
Broderick, Kitty 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6621
Burchette, Nicole GSRP [email protected]
Carman, Amanda Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6654
Carter, Tereva Headstart [email protected]
Corbin, Becki Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6605
Curths, Ashley 4th Grade [email protected] 323-6618
Eldon, Brittiana 5th Grade [email protected] 323-6632
Fryer, Sarah Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6601
Fuss Vandam, Heidi 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6613
Gilman, Laurie 5th Grade [email protected] 323-6617
Greene, Nicole 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6633
Havenhill, Meredith GSRP [email protected] 323-6625
Hoover, Vicki Young 5’s [email protected] 323-6608
Musser, Jarod 5th Grade [email protected] 323-6616
Myers, Amanda 4th Grade [email protected] 323-6634
Peacock, Jessica 4th Grade [email protected] 323-6619
Reinhart, Stacy 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6609
Ratliff, Sonya 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6612
Simcox, Emilee GSRP [email protected] 323-6610
Smith, Kim 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6606
Tasker, Julie Headstart [email protected] 323-6602
Wagner, Lindsay 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6615

 Special Teachers

Name Class Email Address Phone Number
Boehme, Kelley Library [email protected] 323-6685
Benner, Aubree Art [email protected] 323-6603
Lister, Lorin Special Education [email protected] 323-6636
Gamble, Rachelle Title One [email protected]
Getsinger, Mike Physical Education [email protected] 323-6630
Helner, Michele Music [email protected] 323-6623
Gross, Dawn Speech [email protected] 323-6666
Place, Sarah Special Education [email protected] 323-6624
Ruimveld, Hillary Reading Consultant [email protected] 323-6620
Smith, Dana Title One [email protected] 323-6627

Support Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Adams, Carolyn ESI Parapro
Almomen, Katie ESI Parapro [email protected]
Babin, Cara ELL Tutor [email protected]
Bailard, Crystal ESI Parapro [email protected]
Bergman, Amber Building Sub [email protected]
Brinkerhoff, Bronwen MTSS Parapro [email protected] 323-6686
Cammack, Leslie Food Service [email protected]
Geer, Kristine ESI Parapro [email protected]
Geurian, Lettie Playground/Cafeteria [email protected]
Hoeksema, Pam Playground/Cafeteria [email protected]
Huysken, Amy Playground/Cafeteria [email protected]
Lane, Jordan Computer Technician [email protected] 323-5139
McMeeken, Kelly MTSS Parapro [email protected]
Nevala, Rebecca Playground/Cafeteria [email protected]
Owens, Kalli ESI Parapro [email protected]
Rogers, Lauren Playground/Cafeteria
S., Jacob GSRP Parapro
Shaler, Rebekah GSRP Parapro
Shefler, Jamie Custodian [email protected] 323-6693
Sebright, Lisa Media Secretary [email protected] 323-6687
Stewart, Melonie MTSS Parapro [email protected]