/Staff Directory
Staff Directory 2017-12-01T11:56:30+00:00

Staff Directory

Principals

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Taylor, Allison Principal [email protected]  323-6600

 Administrative Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Alexander, Donna Secretary [email protected] 323-6661
Hayward, Mindi Secretary [email protected] 323-6659

Student Services

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Close, Jennifer School Psychologist [email protected] 323-5032
Mion, Phyllis Engagement Specialist [email protected]  323-6607

 Teachers

Name Class Email Address Phone Number
Boyle, Georgia GSRP [email protected] 323-6614
Braden, Maggie 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6611
Broderick, Kitty 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6621
Carman, Amanda Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6654
Cartner, Jennifer 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6619
Cope, Katrina 4th Grade [email protected] 323-6618
Corbin, Becky ECSE [email protected] 323-6605
Dee, Nicole ECSE [email protected] 323-6604
Fryer, Sarah Young 5s [email protected] 323-6601
Fuss Vandam, Heidi 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6613
Gilman, Laurie 5th Grade [email protected] 323-6617
Greene, Nicole 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6609
Holkeboer, Amy Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6602
Hoover, Vicki Kindergarten [email protected] 323-6608
Kelly, Kristin GSRP [email protected]  323-6625
Kline, Kathleen GSRP [email protected] 323-6623
Musser, Jarod 5th Grade [email protected] 323-6616
Ratliff, Sonya 1st Grade [email protected] 323-6612
Roush-Tack, Amy 4th Grade [email protected] 323-6633
Scott, Mary 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6626
Smith, Kim 3rd Grade [email protected] 323-6606
Tereshinski, Michele ECSE [email protected] 323-6666
Wagenaar, Sara ECSE [email protected] 323-6603
Wagner, Lindsay 2nd Grade [email protected] 323-6615

 Special Teachers

Name Class Email Address Phone Number
Butts, Peter Media Specialist [email protected] 323-5985
Emerson, Donna Art [email protected] 323-6011
Gallivan, Lorin Special Education [email protected] 323-6624
Getsinger, Mike Physical Education [email protected] 323-6630
Helner, Michele Music [email protected] 323-6610
Lehman, Amy Reading [email protected] 323-6629
Martin, Darcie Speech [email protected] 323-6631
Millar, Katherine Spanish [email protected] 323-6600
Place, Sarah Special Education [email protected] 323-6624
Ruimveld, Hillary Title One [email protected] 323-6620
Whipple, Maile Art [email protected] 323-6011

Support Staff

Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Apple, Donna ECSE Parapro
Bergman, Amber Playground/Cafeteria
Berghuis, Jill Playground/Cafeteria
Graves, Melissa Food Service 323-6691
Griesbach, Julie Title 1 Parapro
Havenhill, Meredith GSRP Parapro
Hoeksema, Pam Playground/Cafeteria
Kiessling, Darcie Parapro
Kulpa, Jule ECSE Parapro
Lane, Jordan Computer Technician [email protected] 323-5139
Martin, Dana Curious Kids 323-6628
Reel, Jen Parapro
Reinbold, Andy Custodian
Rogers, Lauren Playground/Cafeteria
Sachdev, Shelly ELL Tutor
Sebright, Lisa Media Secretary [email protected] 323-6687
Shaler, Rebekah GSRP Parapro
Stacey, Rosalie Food Service  323-6691
Tereshinski, Michele ECSD Speech/Language Therapist [email protected] 323-6666
Wasson, Sarah GSRP Para Pro
Zemlick, Emily Playground/Cafeteria